Agenda

Agenda template

  • Monday 21st March
    • 20:00 – Come together evening in restaurant ….
  • Tuesday 22nd March
    Start End Dur. Title Speaker
    08:30 08:45 00:15 Welcome + Housekeeping Board
    08:45 09:00 00:15 Vilnius presentation Juozas
    09:00 09:30 00:30 Machine Installation CEA
    09:30 09:45 00:15 SURFsara site update M. Sheermann
    09:45 10:30 00:45 Outcomes from security audit on Anselm cluster F. Stanek
    10:30 11:00 00:30 Year one Cines
    11:00 11:20 00:20 11:00 COFFEE BREAK
    11:20 11:40 00:20
    11:40 11:55 00:15 My OS is old, but I don’t care B. Bzeznik
    11:55 12:10 00:15 IB Interconnex and Cloud URCA
    12:10 12:25 00:15 Virtualization at Anselm – IT4I F. Stanek
    12:25 12:35 00:10 [Filler] Virtualization session all
    12:35 12:55 00:20 PCOCC CEA
    12:55 14:25 01:30 13:00 Break – Lunch All
    14:25 14:45 00:20 BXI for insiders (15″ talk + 5″ questions) JPP
    14:45 15:05 00:20 Storage for Exascale (15″ talk + 5″ questions) Alex/Arthur/Eric
    15:05 15:25 00:20 SCS5 for Insiders (15″ talk + 5″ questions) Alex
    15:25 15:55 00:30 intel technical Path to Exascale (Strategy) Pascal/Pawel
    15:55 16:15 00:20 16:00 COFFEE BREAK
    16:15 17:00 00:45 intel technical Path to Exascale (Technical) Pawel/Pascal
    17:00 17:20 00:20 Q & A – Intel and Day 1 (Virtualization) All
    17:20 17:50 00:30 Visit of the Center All
    17:50 18:30 00:40 [Filler] End of talk 18:00 ! all
    18:30 19:30 01:00 18:30 Bus to the restaurant all
    19:30 22:30 03:00 19:30 Dinner (Sponsored by Intel) – Break all
  • Wednesday 23rd March
    Start End Dur. Title Speaker
    08:30 09:00 00:30 Big Data and Analytics (20″ + 10″) Sghiouer
    09:00 09:30 00:30 Innovative Infrastructure – Mobull/Cooling (20″ + 10″) Hamel
    09:30 10:00 00:30 HPC as a service (20″ talk + 10″ questions) Marc L.
    10:00 11:00 01:00 desired features [replacement of top 10 issues] (1/2) Bux Members
    11:00 11:20 00:20 11:00 COFFEE BREAK Bux Members
    11:20 12:20 01:00 desired features [replacement of top 10 issues] (2/2) Bux Members
    12:20 12:50 00:30 Alternative Architectures (20″ talk + 10″ questions) JPP
    12:50 14:20 01:30 13:00 Break lunch
    14:20 15:50 01:30 top 10 Issue list / desired feature (internal) Bux Members
    15:50 16:10 00:20 16:00 Coffee Break
    16:10 16:40 00:30 Presentation of the list of desired features all
    16:40 17:40 01:00 Bux organization: election, next event all
    17:40 19:10 01:30 18:00 End of Talk all
    19:10 21:10 02:00 19:30 Dinner (sponsored by atos) – Break

Comments are closed.